产品中心

PRODUCTS CENTER

联系我们

Contact Us

深圳市光网视讯科技有限公司
地址:深圳市宝安区23区大宝路47号鸿钦大厦5楼
电话:13620942929

光纤交换机PCBA 当前位置:主页 > 产品中心 > 光纤交换机PCBA

1G2E Series Fiber Switch PCBA

分类:光纤交换机PCBA
时间:2019/3/7 16:40:49
点击数:2787
  • 详细介绍

please note:

1.Default with 1pcs 1310nm A side Fiber module and 1pcs 1550nmB side, 2pcs 1550nm B Side or 2pcs 1310nm A side can be provided as request.

2.Default With EU Standard Power adapter,UK,US,AU standards can be provide as request.


Fast Ethernet Switch 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Fiber Switch

The Fast Ethernet Switch  is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It
has 2*10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 1*155Mbps fiber ports. It adopts RTL8305NB chips to ensure
low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from
100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other
advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
2.1*155Mbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
3.Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
7.Support high performance QoS function on each port
8.Support 5V voltage input
9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation