PRODUCTS

Contact Us

Contacts:Allen SKYPE:atsoptic@gmail.com Address: 5 / f, hongqin building, no.47 dabao road, district 23, bao 'an district, shenzhen city
综合多业务光端机 Current Location:Home > Product > 综合多业务光端机

Multifunction Optical equipment

Classification:综合多业务光端机
Time:2018/12/18 11:01:38
View:2945
  • Details


Bi-direction Video + Data/Alarm + Audio + Telephone + 100M Ethernet  fiber optical transceiver

Bi-direction Video + Data/Alarm + Audio + Telephone + 100M Ethernet Series products adopt the most advanced international technology of digital video and optical fiber transmission, performing synchronous, undistorted, uncompressed and high quality signal transmission over all kinds of optical fiber.
This Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver can be easily used in the normal operation by virtue of LED indication of working status, and without any electric or optical regulation on site. It can be installed independently or installed in 2U/4U rack.

Features:
Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 4U Racks
10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission
supporting any high –resolution video signal
automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
Supporting video intact regenerative relay, the video transmission can be reach above 200km
Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realise long-distance web-controlling
LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

Fiber Features:( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST)

Type
wavelength
(nm)
TX power
dBm
Transmission Distance  Km
Lose dBm/Km
Fiber Type
Multi-mode
850,1310
-19.5~-16
0~0.5
1
850/1310nm(Multi-mode)
Single-mode
1310
-8~-5
0~20
0.5
Single-mode(9/125um)
1310
-5~-3
0~40
0.5
Single-mode (9/125um)
1550 DFB
-5~-2
0~60
0.25
Single-mode (9/125um)
1550DFB
0~+2
0~100
0.25
Single-mode (9/125um)

Video Feature:
Video Interface: BNC
Video input/output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced)
Video input/output Voltage: 1VP - P (peak value),Max 1.2Vpp
Video Bandwidth: 10MHz
Video sampling: 15MHz high speed sampling
Video digit bit width: 10/12 bit
Differential gain: ( 10%-90%APL) DG <1%( Typical value)
Differential phase: ( 10%-90%APL) DP <0.8°( Typical value)
Video SNR: S/N ≥ 70dB (Maximum optical link path loss)
Audio Features:
Audio interface: Forward Direction, Reverse Direction or Bi-directional Audio
Interface terminal: standard industrial connecting terminals
Audio input/output electric level typical: 0dBm
Audio input/output impedance: 600Ω (balanced/unbalanced)
Audio input/output amplitude: 2VP-P(peak value)
Audio bandwidth: 20Hz~20kHz
Sample rate: 58.6K
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: ≤ 1 %
Audio SNR: S/N≥85db
Data Features:
Interface:standard industrial connecting terminals
Controlling Equipments:PTZ decoder, Keyboard ,data interface of Matrix, High speed dome camera, industrial equipments
Interface Signals: RS-485(2 lines),RS232,RS422 and so on
RS232
RS-232 data speed rate DC-115.2Kbps
RS-232 error of bit rate ≤10E-12
RS-232 data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-232 agreement
RS-232 Network Connecting way Bi-directional RS-232,supporting point to point
RS485/RS422
RS-485/RS422 data speed rate DC-250Kbps
RS-485/RS422 error of bit rate ≤10E-12
RS-485/RS422 Max node number: 128
RS-485/RS422Max distances: 1200meter
RS-485/RS422 data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-485/RS-422 agreement, including the Modbus agreements
RS-485/RS422 Network Connecting way Supporting forward, reverse and bi-directional RS-485/RS422, support point to point, support point to more points
Alarm Features:
Interface: standard industrial connecting terminals ( Alarm, Switch, Remote control )
Alarm/switch input signals: any active or passive alarm/switch input, supporting passive switch
Alarm/switch output signals: any active or passive alarm/switch output, supporting relay contact output
Current: Low current, High-current and high-voltage can use above 1A/12V
Features with the Telephone/Switch:
Audio Bandwidth:8KHz
Way of encoding and decoding:PCM
Signal and order controlling:Supporting any kind of signals and orders
Communication Terminals supported by the interface;normal telephone and group telephone,PBX,PSTN
Way of connecting:point to point (telephone to telephone or telephone to swith)
Ethernet Features:
Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
Interface Type: RJ-45
Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex
General Parameter:
Operating Temperature: -40 °C~+85 °C
Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+95 °C
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:3.5 w(Input:DC5V 3000mA)