PRODUCTS

Contact Us

Contacts:Allen SKYPE:atsoptic@gmail.com Address: 5 / f, hongqin building, no.47 dabao road, district 23, bao 'an district, shenzhen city
光纤收发器 Current Location:Home > Product > 光纤收发器

10/100M media converter

Classification:光纤收发器
Time:2018/12/18 11:34:34
View:3375
  • Details

Product Description:

HTB - 3100ab single mode single fiber transceiver product can save half of the fiber, the data on a single fiber and the 10/100 m rate of receiving and sending, where the optical fiber resource is very applicable.

 

Product parameters:

Follow the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards

10/100Mbps data transfer rate

Support full-duplex and half-duplex way of working

Provides a standard RJ45 interface and SC fiber interface

RJ45 interface supports both 10Mbps and 100Mbps auto-negotiation function

RJ45 interface with fast switch function

EMI Certification: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick

 

Fiber Type Singlemode

SC fiber optic interface type

Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm

Transmission distance 25Km

Maximum transmit optical power -12.0 dBm

Minimum emission power -19.0 dBm

Sensitivity -34.0 dBm

15.0 dBm optical fiber link loss

 

LED Description:

LED

Colour

Function

FX 100

Green

Lit when 100Base-FX operation

FX Link/ACT

Green

Lit when fiber cable connection with remote device is good. Bliks when any FX traffic is present

Power

Green

Lit when +5V Power is available

FDX/Col

Green

Lit when full duplex mode is enabled. Blinking when collision is present

TX 100

Green

Lit when 100Base-TX cable operation

TX Link/ACT

Green

Lit when TP cable connection with remote device is good. Blinks when any traffic is present