PRODUCTS

Contact Us

Contacts:Allen SKYPE:atsoptic@gmail.com Address: 5 / f, hongqin building, no.47 dabao road, district 23, bao 'an district, shenzhen city
光纤收发器 Current Location:Home > Product > 光纤收发器

Gigabit media converter

Classification:光纤收发器
Time:2018/12/18 11:36:27
View:3405
  • Details
Features:
 
Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector 
Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX Standard. 
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port 
Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port 
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port 
Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber 
6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX (Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100
Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity 

 

Specifications:

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet                                                   IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 100M-Ethernet    
                                                              IEEE802.3x                                                               

RJ-45 Port  Auto-MDI/MDIX 
Fiber Port Fiber Type Wavelength Send-Power
SC 1310/1550nm 20dBm(min.)    0dBm(max.)
Frequency Offset ±125,000bps (or ± 100ppm)
MTU More than 9036 bytes
Dimensions(WxDxH) 94x71x27mm (External power) 
Input Voltage DC5V2A( External power input : AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ ) 
OperationTemperature 0°C~70°C 
Store Temperature -40°C~85°C 
Humidity 5%~95% non-condensing
Weight 0.3kg/Piece (External Power)