PRODUCTS

Contact Us

Contacts:Allen SKYPE:atsoptic@gmail.com Address: 5 / f, hongqin building, no.47 dabao road, district 23, bao 'an district, shenzhen city
光纤交换机PCBA Current Location:Home > Product > 光纤交换机PCBA

1G8E Series Fiber Switch PCBA

Classification:光纤交换机PCBA
Time:2019/3/7 17:11:48
View:1488
  • Details

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 1G8E Series Fiber Switch

The Gigabit 1G8E is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It
has eight 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and two 1.25Gbps fiber ports. It adopts REALTEK chips to ensure
low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from
100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other
advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX
2.1*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 8*1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
3.Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
7.Support high performance QoS function on each port
8.Support 5-16V voltage input
9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation