PRODUCTS

Contact Us

Contacts:Allen SKYPE:atsoptic@gmail.com Address: 5 / f, hongqin building, no.47 dabao road, district 23, bao 'an district, shenzhen city
光纤收发器 PCBA Current Location:Home > Product > 光纤收发器 PCBA

Fast Ethernet Switch

Classification:光纤收发器 PCBA
Time:2021/6/7 20:17:08
View:630
  • Details

Fast Ethernet Switch 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX Fiber Switch

The Fast Ethernet Switch  is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It
has 2*10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 6*155Mbps fiber ports. It adopts RTL8309N chips to ensure
low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from
100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other
advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance
 

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
2.6*155Mbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
3.Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
7.Support high performance QoS function on each port
8.Support 5-12V voltage input
9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation
 
 Specifications:

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate:10/100M 

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot

Data Rate: 155M

Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 550m~120km

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC Table Size:4K/6K/8K

Buffer Space: 500kbs/1Mbit/2Mbit  

Jumbo Packet: 1518 bytes

Back bandwidth: 3.8G/5.6G/7.2G

Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5-12V

Power Consumption: 2.2W~3.5W

Transmissin Distance

Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

Muti-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 3/20/40/60/80/100km

MTBF

100, 000 hours

Warranty

1 year

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Mechanical Structures

Dimension: 215×107×26mm

Weight: 0.15

PCB  main board

OEM&ODM

Supportive

删除列
删除行
插入列
插入行
向右合并单元格
向下合并单元格
水平拆分单元格
垂直拆分单元格
背景色
删除表格
全选表格
隐藏边框